Filter
  • Apricot Oil
    • Apricot Oil
    • Apricot Oil
    • Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional & Wildcrafted Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Kernel Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Colorless or yellowish Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: 
    • Read more
  • Bitter Almond Oil
    • Bitter Almond Oil
    • Bitter Almond Oil
    • Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional & Wildcrafted Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: kernel Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale, straw-colored or colorless   Safety & Warnings: This is a warming oil and can cause skin irritation. This oil is not recommended for use in baths. Black Pepper is vulnerable to oxidation and then it can be even…
    • Read more
  • Black Cumin Oil
    • Black Cumin Oil
    • Black Cumin Oil
    • Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Light yellow clear liquid   Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: Used as a flavor, particularly in meat products. It is also used in Veterinary medicine. Black cumin oil can be use as a dietary supplement or ingredient in cosmetics. It…
    • Read more
  • Castor Oil
    • Castor Oil
    • Castor Oil
    • Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellowish Colour Safety & Warnings: No such risk found Advantages & Applications: Castor oil is broken down into ricinoleic acid in the small intestine. This speeds up the process of digestion. Castor oil Promote…
    • Read more
  • Chaulmoogra Oil
    • Chaulmoogra Oil
    • Chaulmoogra Oil
    • Botanical Name: Hydnocarpus laurifolia. Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Ripe seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Color & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellowish oily liquid  Safety & Warnings: Not enough is known about the use of chaulmoogra during pregnancy. Stay on the safe side and avoid use. Advantages & Applications: Studies have shown that chaulmoogra oil helps to harmonize skin pigmentation…
    • Read more
  • Cucumber Seed Oil
    • Cucumber Seed Oil
    • Cucumber Seed Oil
    • Botanical Name: Cucumis Sativus Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellowish to Brownish Yellow Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: 
    • Read more
  • Evening Primrose Oil
    • Evening Primrose Oil
    • Evening Primrose Oil
    • Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis Country of Origin: China Cultivation:  Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow oily liquid Safety & Warnings: May cause skin irritation Advantages & Applications: The omega-6 fatty acids present in evening primrose oil can help to regulate your hormone levels and cure hormonal acne issues. These fatty acids also…
    • Read more
  • Groundnut Oil
    • Groundnut Oil
    • Groundnut Oil
    • Botanical Name:  Arachis hypogaea Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellowish oily liquid Safety & Warnings: No risk found Advantages & Applications: Peanut oil is a popular oil used around the world. It's a good source of the antioxidant vitamin E, which may help reduce heart disease risk factors. It…
    • Read more
  • Hazelnut oil
    • Hazelnut oil
    • Hazelnut oil
    • Botanical Name: Corylus Avellana Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Kernel Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Clear with slight yellow tint   Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: Hazelnut oil can be used as sunscreen as it is able to filter all the harmful rays of the sun. Hazelnut oil massage can be a soothing experience, relieving…
    • Read more
  • Hemp Seed Oil
    • Hemp Seed Oil
    • Hemp Seed Oil
    • Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa Country of Origin: India Cultivation:  Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Dark green to black greenish oil Safety & Warnings: Hazards of hemp essential oil include: excess dose of hemp oil may cause nausea and vomiting. Advantages & Applications: One of the most common advantages associated with hemp seed oil is its skin benefits. Hemp seeds contain an abundance…
    • Read more
  • Jojoba Oil
    • Jojoba Oil
    • Jojoba Oil
    • Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 20 Years Colour & Appearance: Colourless to clear golden in appearance   Safety & Warnings: Recommend patch test for sensitivity. Advantages & Applications: Moisturizer – After dispensing any facial moisturizer onto your palm, try adding 5-6 drops of jojoba oil to make it into a super-moisturizer. Flakiness…
    • Read more
  • Malkangani Oil
    • Malkangani Oil
    • Malkangani Oil
    • Botanical Name: Celastrus Paniculatu Country of Origin: India Cultivation:  Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: yellow to brown greenish oil Safety & Warnings: Celastrus Paniculatus (Malkangani) can also act as abortifacient and may lead to miscarriage in pregnant women. Advantages & Applications: Malkangani is most beneficial for the nerves, brain, and bones. Plus, in some cases,…
    • Read more
  • Moringa Oil
    • Moringa Oil
    • Moringa Oil
    • Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera Country of Origin: India Cultivation:  Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: yellow to dark yellow oily liquid Safety & Warnings: Excess consumption can be harmful. Advantages & Applications: The oil's powerful anti-aging properties are among the most appreciated benefits of moringa Oil. They protect your skin against free radicals, reducing the visible signs…
    • Read more
  • Musk Melon
    • Musk Melon
    • Musk Melon
    • Botanical Name: Cucumis Melo Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellowish to Brownish Yellow Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: 
    • Read more
  • Musk Melon Oil
    • Musk Melon Oil
    • Musk Melon Oil
    • Botanical Name: Cucumis melo Country of Origin: India Cultivation:  Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellowish liquid Safety & Warnings: It may cause itching on some skin (lowest possibility) Advantages & Applications: Musk melon oil is widely used in skincare products and it has light texture. It is easily absorbed in skin…
    • Read more
  • Neem Oil
    • Neem Oil
    • Neem Oil
    • Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional & Wildcrafted Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Greenish brown liquid   Safety & Warnings: No such reported side effects Advantages & Applications: Neem is effective against dermatological insects such as maggots and head lice. Smallpox, chicken pox and warts can be treated with a paste of neem…
    • Read more
  • Onion Seed Oil
    • Onion Seed Oil
    • Onion Seed Oil
    • Botanical Name: Allium cepa Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Colourless to pale yellow liquid Safety & Warnings: Not found any. Advantages & Applications:  Onion seed oil is known for its wonderful akin and hair care benefits. Due to this reason,many cosmetic industries corporate this oil…
    • Read more
  • Pomegranate Oil
    • Pomegranate Oil
    • Pomegranate Oil
    • Botanical Name: Punica granatum Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid Safety & Warnings: No such risk found Advantages & Applications: Pomegranate seed oil is known for its high punicic acid content. Being omega-5 fatty acid it supports immune system in several ways.…
    • Read more
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
    • Pumpkin Seed Oil
    • Pumpkin Seed Oil
    • Botanical Name: Cucurbita Pepo Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: reddish brown colour Safety & Warnings: No such reported side effects Advantages & Applications: 
    • Read more
  • Radish Oil
    • Radish Oil
    • Radish Oil
    • Botanical Name: Raphanus Sativus Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellowish to Brownish Yellow Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: 
    • Read more
  • Ricebran Oil
    • Ricebran Oil
    • Ricebran Oil
    • Botanical Name: Oryza sativa Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Bran of rice Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid Safety & Warnings: Not any. Advantages & Applications:  Rice bran oil is known for its high smoke point due to which it is used as cooking oil. Because of the…
    • Read more
  • Rosehip Oil
    • Rosehip Oil
    • Rosehip Oil
    • Botanical Name: Rosa rubiginosa Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Yellowish red to reddish liquid Safety & Warnings: Not suitable for swallowing and avoid contact with eyes. Advantages & Applications: Rosehip oil is full of vitamins, antioxidants and some other essential nutrients that can create wonder for skin.…
    • Read more
  • Safflower Seed Oil
    • Safflower Seed Oil
    • Safflower Seed Oil
    • Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorious Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid Safety & Warnings: No such risk found Advantages & Applications: Safflower seed oil is a rich source of linoleic acid which is a polyunsaturated fatty acid. It is often used in cooking…
    • Read more
  • Sesame OIL
    • Sesame OIL
    • Sesame OIL
    • Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid Safety & Warnings: Not any. Advantages & Applications:  Sesame oil contains powerful antioxidants which are believed to promote cell integrity and healthy functions of body tissues. It penetrates the skin quickly which…
    • Read more
  • Tamanu Oil
    • Tamanu Oil
    • Tamanu Oil
    • Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum Country of Origin: Vietnam Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Kernels Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Yellowish green to green liquid Safety & Warnings: Not suitable for swallowing and avoid contact with eyes. Advantages & Applications: Tamanu oil is known for its health and beauty benefits. Tamanu oil penetrates the skin cell which restores…
    • Read more
  • Tomato Seed Oil
    • Tomato Seed Oil
    • Tomato Seed Oil
    • Botanical Name: Solanum lycopersicum Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to brownish yellow Safety & Warnings: No such risk found Advantages & Applications: Tomato oil has fixed its place in cosmetic industry because of various skin benefits like reduce aging, maintains glowing skin. These benefits…
    • Read more
  • Walnut Oil
    • Walnut Oil
    • Walnut Oil
    • Botanical Name: Triticum Aestivum Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Year Colour & Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: Walnut oil improves blood circulation. It is used to reduce inflammation and helps prevent diseases like arthritis. Walnut oil can contribute enhancing the texture and quality of the skin. Walnut…
    • Read more
  • Watermelon Oil
    • Watermelon Oil
    • Watermelon Oil
    • Botanical Name: Citrullus Ianatus Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellowish to Brownish Yellow Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: 
    • Read more
  • Wheat Germ Oil
    • Wheat Germ Oil
    • Wheat Germ Oil
    • Botanical Name: Triticum Aestivum Country Of Origin: Central Asia Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Germ of Wheat Kernel Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Colourless to pale yellow liquid   Safety & Warnings: Advantages & Applications: Wheatgerm oil improves blood circulation. This oil provides the essential nutrients to the skin, nourishing it and relaxing and rejuvenating the body and mind. Wheat…
    • Read more
Close Menu
WhatsApp chat