Filter
  • Moringa Oil
    • Moringa Oil
    • Moringa Oil
    • Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera Country of Origin: India Cultivation:  Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: yellow to dark yellow oily liquid Safety & Warnings: Excess consumption can be harmful. Advantages & Applications: The oil's powerful anti-aging properties are among the most appreciated benefits of moringa Oil. They protect your skin against free radicals, reducing the visible signs…
    • Read more
  • Musk Melon
    • Musk Melon
    • Musk Melon
    • Botanical Name: Cucumis Melo Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellowish to Brownish Yellow Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: 
    • Read more
  • Musk Melon Oil
    • Musk Melon Oil
    • Musk Melon Oil
    • Botanical Name: Cucumis melo Country of Origin: India Cultivation:  Organically/Traditionally Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellowish liquid Safety & Warnings: It may cause itching on some skin (lowest possibility) Advantages & Applications: Musk melon oil is widely used in skincare products and it has light texture. It is easily absorbed in skin…
    • Read more
  • Neem Oil
    • Neem Oil
    • Neem Oil
    • Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional & Wildcrafted Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Greenish brown liquid   Safety & Warnings: No such reported side effects Advantages & Applications: Neem is effective against dermatological insects such as maggots and head lice. Smallpox, chicken pox and warts can be treated with a paste of neem…
    • Read more
  • Onion Seed Oil
    • Onion Seed Oil
    • Onion Seed Oil
    • Botanical Name: Allium cepa Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Colourless to pale yellow liquid Safety & Warnings: Not found any. Advantages & Applications:  Onion seed oil is known for its wonderful akin and hair care benefits. Due to this reason,many cosmetic industries corporate this oil…
    • Read more
  • Pomegranate Oil
    • Pomegranate Oil
    • Pomegranate Oil
    • Botanical Name: Punica granatum Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid Safety & Warnings: No such risk found Advantages & Applications: Pomegranate seed oil is known for its high punicic acid content. Being omega-5 fatty acid it supports immune system in several ways.…
    • Read more
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
    • Pumpkin Seed Oil
    • Pumpkin Seed Oil
    • Botanical Name: Cucurbita Pepo Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: reddish brown colour Safety & Warnings: No such reported side effects Advantages & Applications: 
    • Read more
  • Radish Oil
    • Radish Oil
    • Radish Oil
    • Botanical Name: Raphanus Sativus Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellowish to Brownish Yellow Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: 
    • Read more
  • Ricebran Oil
    • Ricebran Oil
    • Ricebran Oil
    • Botanical Name: Oryza sativa Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Bran of rice Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid Safety & Warnings: Not any. Advantages & Applications:  Rice bran oil is known for its high smoke point due to which it is used as cooking oil. Because of the…
    • Read more
  • Rosehip Oil
    • Rosehip Oil
    • Rosehip Oil
    • Botanical Name: Rosa rubiginosa Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seeds Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Yellowish red to reddish liquid Safety & Warnings: Not suitable for swallowing and avoid contact with eyes. Advantages & Applications: Rosehip oil is full of vitamins, antioxidants and some other essential nutrients that can create wonder for skin.…
    • Read more
  • Safflower Seed Oil
    • Safflower Seed Oil
    • Safflower Seed Oil
    • Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorious Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid Safety & Warnings: No such risk found Advantages & Applications: Safflower seed oil is a rich source of linoleic acid which is a polyunsaturated fatty acid. It is often used in cooking…
    • Read more
  • Sesame OIL
    • Sesame OIL
    • Sesame OIL
    • Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid Safety & Warnings: Not any. Advantages & Applications:  Sesame oil contains powerful antioxidants which are believed to promote cell integrity and healthy functions of body tissues. It penetrates the skin quickly which…
    • Read more
Close Menu
WhatsApp chat