Advantages & Applications: Tomato oil has fixed its place in cosmetic industry because of various skin benefits like reduce aging, maintains glowing skin. These benefits are because of the antioxidant properties that it holds. It is suitable for dry, oily skin.
Tomato Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Solanum lycopersicum
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to brownish yellow
Safety & Warnings: No such risk found
Category: Carrier Oils
Related products
Evening Primrose Oil
Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
Country of Origin: China
Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seeds
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow oily liquid
COA Report
Pomegranate Oil
Botanical Name: Punica granatum
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Safety & Warnings: No such risk found
COA Report Groundnut Oil
Botanical Name: Arachis hypogaea
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: seeds
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellowish oily liquid
COA Report
Tamanu Oil
Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum
Country of Origin: Vietnam
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Kernels
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Yellowish green to green liquid
COA Report Moringa Oil
Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seeds
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: yellow to dark yellow oily liquid
Safety & Warnings: Excess consumption can be harmful.
COA Report
Chaulmoogra Oil
Botanical Name: Hydnocarpus laurifolia.
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Ripe seeds
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Color & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellowish oily liquid
COA Report
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Cucurbita Pepo
Country Of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: reddish brown colour
Safety & Warnings: No such reported side effects
Advantages & Applications:
COA Report Jojoba Oil
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Country Of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seeds
Shelf Life: 20 Years
Colour & Appearance: Colourless to clear golden in appearance
COA Report





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.