Filter
  • Tomato Seed Oil
    • Tomato Seed Oil
    • Tomato Seed Oil
    • Botanical Name: Solanum lycopersicum Country of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Cold pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to brownish yellow Safety & Warnings: No such risk found Advantages & Applications: Tomato oil has fixed its place in cosmetic industry because of various skin benefits like reduce aging, maintains glowing skin. These benefits…
    • Read more
  • Turmeric Oil
    • Turmeric Oil
    • Turmeric Oil
    • Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally or Wildcrafted Cultivated Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Rhizomes Shelf Life: 5-6 years Colour & Appearance: Yellow to brown liquid   Safety & Warnings: May cause skin irritation in those with sensitive skin. Use in low dilution when applying to the skin, such as in baths or massage oils. Advantages & Applications: Turmeric is used for…
    • Read More
  • Valerian Root Oil
    • Valerian Root Oil
    • Valerian Root Oil
    • Botanical Name: Valeriana officinalis Country of Origin: Nepal Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated Extraction Method: Steam distillation Parts Extracted From: Root Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Brownish yellow to brownish liquid Safety & Warnings: Not found any. Advantages & Applications: Valerian root oil is sometimes used in food and beverage industry. Studies suggest that valerian root oil is beneficial in case of insomnia…
    • Read more
  • Vetiver Cultivated Oil
    • Vetiver Cultivated Oil
    • Vetiver Cultivated Oil
    • Botanical Name: Vetiveria Zizaniode Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally or Wildcrafted Cultivated Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Roots Shelf Life: 8 Years Colour & Appearance: Yellow brown viscous liquid Safety & Warnings: Non-toxic, non-irritating. Advantages & Applications: It has the positive effect over hormonal imbalance as well as relieving insomnia. Vetiver oil helpful for calms and soothes the mind. It helps to hysteria and irritability…
    • Read More
  • Walnut Oil
    • Walnut Oil
    • Walnut Oil
    • Botanical Name: Triticum Aestivum Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Year Colour & Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: Walnut oil improves blood circulation. It is used to reduce inflammation and helps prevent diseases like arthritis. Walnut oil can contribute enhancing the texture and quality of the skin. Walnut…
    • Read more
  • Watermelon Oil
    • Watermelon Oil
    • Watermelon Oil
    • Botanical Name: Citrullus Ianatus Country Of Origin: India Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Seed Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellowish to Brownish Yellow Safety & Warnings:  Advantages & Applications: 
    • Read more
  • Wheat Germ Oil
    • Wheat Germ Oil
    • Wheat Germ Oil
    • Botanical Name: Triticum Aestivum Country Of Origin: Central Asia Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Parts Extracted From: Germ of Wheat Kernel Shelf Life: 2 Years Colour & Appearance: Colourless to pale yellow liquid   Safety & Warnings: Advantages & Applications: Wheatgerm oil improves blood circulation. This oil provides the essential nutrients to the skin, nourishing it and relaxing and rejuvenating the body and mind. Wheat…
    • Read more
  • Wintergreen Oil
    • Wintergreen Oil
    • Wintergreen Oil
    • Botanical Name: Gaultheria Procumbens Country Of Origin: Nepal Cultivation: Wildcrafted Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Leaves Shelf Life: 7 Years Colour & Appearance: Colorless, Yellowish or Reddish Safety & Warnings: Wintergreen is an oil to be used with caution and experience in small amounts and for short periods of time on a small area of the body. Advantages & Applications: Wintergreen leaves and oil are used…
    • Read more
  • Ylang Ylang Oil
    • Ylang Ylang Oil
    • Ylang Ylang Oil
    • Botanical Name: Cananga Odorata Country Of Origin: Phillipines,Indonesia Cultivation: Wildcrafted Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Parts Extracted From: Flowers Shelf Life: 5 Years Colour & Appearance: Yellowish Safety & Warnings: Non-toxic, though it may cause skin irritation or be sensitizing, especially with young children. Advantages & Applications: Yalang yalang oil is used to reducing high blood pressure. Its antiseptic properties are particularly helpful with intestinal infections. It helps relieve…
    • Read more
Close Menu
WhatsApp chat