Black Cumin Oil

Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa

Country Of Origin: India

Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Parts Extracted From: Seed

Shelf Life: 2 Years

Colour & Appearance: Light yellow clear liquid

 

Safety & Warnings: 

Advantages & Applications: Used as a flavor, particularly in meat products.
It is also used in Veterinary medicine.
Black cumin oil can be use as a dietary supplement or ingredient in cosmetics.
It helps in Supporting & boosting the immune system.
Some studies showed that using Black Cumin can increase sperm cell count, assisting with fertility challenges.
Stimulates the metabolism.
It helps to cure 90% diseases except death

Category:

Close Menu
WhatsApp chat