Advantages & Applications: Sesame oil contains powerful antioxidants which are believed to promote cell integrity and healthy functions of body tissues. It penetrates the skin quickly which detoxify deep skin layers. Due to its such nature, it is widely used in skin care products.
Sesame Oil
Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Safety & Warnings: Not any.
Category: Carrier Oils
Related products
Tomato Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Solanum lycopersicum
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to brownish yellow
Safety & Warnings: No such risk found
COA Report
Castor Oil
Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellowish Colour
COA Report Safflower Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorious
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Safety & Warnings: No such risk found
COA Report
Pomegranate Oil
Botanical Name: Punica granatum
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Safety & Warnings: No such risk found
COA Report Moringa Oil
Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seeds
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: yellow to dark yellow oily liquid
Safety & Warnings: Excess consumption can be harmful.
COA Report
Ricebran Oil
Botanical Name: Oryza sativa
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Bran of rice
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Safety & Warnings: Not any.
COA Report
Onion Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Allium cepa
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seeds
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Colourless to pale yellow liquid
Safety & Warnings: Not found any.
COA Report
Groundnut Oil
Botanical Name: Arachis hypogaea
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: seeds
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellowish oily liquid
COA Report





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.