Advantages & Applications: Onion seed oil is known for its wonderful akin and hair care benefits. Due to this reason,many cosmetic industries corporate this oil for skin and hair benefits. It is also used for clearing acne of skin and makes skin fresh and clear.
Onion Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Allium cepa
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seeds
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Colourless to pale yellow liquid
Safety & Warnings: Not found any.
Category: Carrier Oils
Related products
Cucumber Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Cucumis Sativus
Country Of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellowish to Brownish Yellow
Safety & Warnings:
Advantages & Applications:
COA Report
Bitter Almond Oil
Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis
Country Of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditional & Wildcrafted Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Parts Extracted From: kernel
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale, straw-colored or colorless
COA Report
Walnut Oil
Botanical Name: Triticum Aestivum
Country Of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seed
Shelf Life: 2 Year
Colour & Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Safety & Warnings:
COA Report
Ricebran Oil
Botanical Name: Oryza sativa
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Bran of rice
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Safety & Warnings: Not any.
COA Report
Wheat Germ Oil
Botanical Name: Triticum Aestivum
Country Of Origin: Central Asia
Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Parts Extracted From: Germ of Wheat Kernel
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Colourless to pale yellow liquid
Safety & Warnings:
COA Report
Malkangani Oil
Botanical Name: Celastrus Paniculatu
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seeds
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: yellow to brown greenish oil
COA Report
Rosehip Oil
Botanical Name: Rosa rubiginosa
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seeds
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Yellowish red to reddish liquid
COA Report
Tomato Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Solanum lycopersicum
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Parts Extracted From: Seed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to brownish yellow
Safety & Warnings: No such risk found
COA Report





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.