Safety & Warnings: Not be used with pregnant women. Avoid using it directly in bath.
Advantages & Applications: Parsley seed oil has been in use since ancient times. It helps relieving pain.
It also utilized in aromatherapy. Cosmetic and Perfumery industry both make use of this oil due to its various properties.
Parsley Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Petroselinum crispum
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically or traditionally cultivated
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Parts Extracted From: Seed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Colour & Appearance: Colourless to pale yellow liquid
Category: Essential Oils
Description
Reviews (0)
Be the first to review “Parsley Seed Oil” Cancel reply
Shipping & Delivery
Related products
Basil Oil (Holy Basil)
Botanical Name: Ocimum Sanctum
Country Of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/ Traditionally Cultivated
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Extracted From: Leaves & Flowers
Shelf Life: 4-5 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellow to Yellow Colour
COA Report
__PRESENT
Lime Oil
Botanical Name: Citrus Aurantifolia
Country Of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Extracted From: Crushed Fruit
Shelf Life: 3 Years
Colour & Appearance: Colorless to Greenish Yellow
COA Report
Aniseed Oil (Anise Oil)
Botanical Name: Pimpinella Anisum
Country Of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Extracted From: Seeds
Shelf Life: 4-5 years
Colour & Appearance: Colorless
COA Report
__PRESENT__PRESENT__PRESENT
Mentha Arvensis (Cornmint)
Botanical Name: Mentha Arvensis
Country Of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Extracted From: Leaves
Shelf Life: 5-6 Years
Colour & Appearance: Colorless to Pale yellow Clear Liquid
COA Report
Basil Oil
Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Organically/Traditionally Cultivated
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Parts Extracted From: Leaf
Shelf Life: 3 Years
Colour & Appearance: Yellowish brown clear liquid
COA Report
Jatamansi Oil
Botanical Name: Nardostachys Jatamansi
Country Of Origin: India
Cultivation: Wildcrafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Extracted From: Dried Roots
Shelf Life: 5 Years
Colour & Appearance: Light Green or brownish Yellow
COA Report
Kapoor Kachri
Botanical Name: Hedychium Spicatum
Country Of Origin: India
Cultivation: Wildcrafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Extracted From: Rhyzomes
Shelf Life: 5-6 Years
Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow viscous liquid with warm woody
COA Report
Juniper Berry Oil
Botanical Name: Juniperus Sabina
Country Of Origin: India
Cultivation: Wildcrafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Extracted From: Dried Berries
Shelf Life: 5 Years
Colour & Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow Liquid
COA Report





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.