Hazelnut oil

Botanical Name: Corylus Avellana

Country Of Origin: India

Cultivation: Organically/Traditional Cultivated

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Parts Extracted From: Kernel

Shelf Life: 2 Years

Colour & Appearance: Clear with slight yellow tint

 

Safety & Warnings: 

Advantages & Applications: Hazelnut oil can be used as sunscreen as it is able to filter all the harmful rays of the sun.
Hazelnut oil massage can be a soothing experience, relieving one of the physical and mental stresses of daily life.
This oil is suitable for all and nourishes all types of skin.
Hazelnut oil is also a rich source of vitamin E.
To retain your hair color for longer duration, apply hazelnut oil to your hair before shampooing.

Category:

Close Menu
WhatsApp chat